2014 Toyota RAV4 in New Westminster

2014 Toyota RAV4
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
RAV4 FWD LERAV4 AWD LERAV4 FWD XLERAV4 AWD XLERAV4 AWD Limited
Build It
Price Quote
Equipment
Build It
Price Quote
Equipment
Build It
Price Quote
Equipment
Build It
Price Quote
Equipment
Build It
Price Quote
Equipment
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Passengers 55555
Doors 55555
PRICE Back to top
RAV4 FWD LERAV4 AWD LERAV4 FWD XLERAV4 AWD XLERAV4 AWD Limited
Starting from $ 23,870$ 26,135$ 28,080$ 30,280$ 33,210
Transport and PDI $ 1,690$ 1,690$ 1,690$ 1,690$ 1,690
MECHANICAL Back to top
RAV4 FWD LERAV4 AWD LERAV4 FWD XLERAV4 AWD XLERAV4 AWD Limited
Engine 2.5L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.5L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.5L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.5L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.5L L4 DOHC 16-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 176 @ 6000176 @ 6000176 @ 6000176 @ 6000176 @ 6000
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 172 @ 4100172 @ 4100172 @ 4100172 @ 4100172 @ 4100
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveAll-wheel driveFront-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
Transmission 6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
RAV4 FWD LERAV4 AWD LERAV4 FWD XLERAV4 AWD XLERAV4 AWD Limited
Tires P225/65R17P225/65R17P225/65R17P225/65R17P235/55R18
Wheel Type Steel wheelsSteel wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
RAV4 FWD LERAV4 AWD LERAV4 FWD XLERAV4 AWD XLERAV4 AWD Limited
Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top
RAV4 FWD LERAV4 AWD LERAV4 FWD XLERAV4 AWD XLERAV4 AWD Limited
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStdStd
Knee Airbags StdStdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStdStd
Alarm System --StdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
RAV4 FWD LERAV4 AWD LERAV4 FWD XLERAV4 AWD XLERAV4 AWD Limited
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats OptOptDriver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passenger
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
RAV4 FWD LERAV4 AWD LERAV4 FWD XLERAV4 AWD XLERAV4 AWD Limited
Air Conditioning StdStdDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof --glass sunroofglass sunroofglass sunroof
Navigation System --OptOptNavigation system
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
RAV4 FWD LERAV4 AWD LERAV4 FWD XLERAV4 AWD XLERAV4 AWD Limited
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStdStd
with cassette -----
with CD StdStdStdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
RAV4 FWD LERAV4 AWD LERAV4 FWD XLERAV4 AWD XLERAV4 AWD Limited
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
8.7 / 6.49.1 / 6.88.7 / 6.49.1 / 6.89.3 / 6.8
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
RAV4 FWD LERAV4 AWD LERAV4 FWD XLERAV4 AWD XLERAV4 AWD Limited
Length (mm) 4,5704,5704,5704,5704,570
Width (mm) 1,8451,8451,8451,8451,845
Height (mm) 1,6601,6601,7051,7051,705
Wheelbase (mm) 2,6602,6602,6602,6602,660
Ground Clearance (mm) 159159159159159
Curbweight (kg) 1,5451,6001,5601,6151,620
Trunk Size (L) 1,0901,0901,0901,0901,090
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 2,0802,0852,0802,0802,080
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 6060606060
Towing Capacity (kg) 680680680680680
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 2,0352,0352,0352,0352,035
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
RAV4 FWD LERAV4 AWD LERAV4 FWD XLERAV4 AWD XLERAV4 AWD Limited
Data is not available.
WARRANTIES Back to top
RAV4 FWD LERAV4 AWD LERAV4 FWD XLERAV4 AWD XLERAV4 AWD Limited
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000

2014 Toyota RAV4

The new 2014 Toyota RAV4 at Westminster Toyota in New Westminster offers affordable enhanced performance and remarkable fuel efficiency, to go along with the RAV4's already-legendary versatility. When you consider the striking ndew design direction Toyota has taken the 2014 RAV4 in, you owe it to yourself to test drive it today!

The 2WD trim offers all the fun and functionality of its 4WD counterpart, and is even more fuel-efficient. The RAV4 Base 2WD and 4WD features a 2.5-litre 4-cylinder engine with 6-speed automatic transmission, a heady list of standard features, and a Touring Value Package to get you where you're going in even greater comfort and style.

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.

Toyota 2014 Factory Event at Westminster Toyota

Personal Information

Disclaimer

Offer and Availability subjec to change, contact a Product Advisor at 604-520-3333 for full details.